Whalio Doctors

NPI 1154326395

Benedicto Colon-Perez, MD

Practitioner Urology Physician Bayamon, PR

Practice location

Address
1845 Carr 2 STE 602, Bayamon, PR 00959-7204
Phone
(787) 622-0700
Fax
(787) 622-0705
Mailing address
PO Box 789, Bayamon, PR 00960-0789

Registered specialties

Urology Physician Primary
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians Taxonomy 208800000X Licence 8385 (PR)

Registry record

NPI
1154326395
Entity type
Individual
Sex (as registered)
Male
NPI issued
15 Jun 2005
Record last updated
9 Jun 2023

Reproduced from NPPES, the federal provider registry. The date above is when the provider last updated their own entry, not when we fetched it - a record can be years old and still current in the registry.